Department Representatives, Business Managers, and LAN Administrators

Each department on campus has representatives who coordinate and assist with networking and voice services. Each representative has been granted certain permissions and authorizations to the IT Services Billing Management System. Please contact your representative to place all requests for service. You may find your their phone numbers and email addresses in the Faculty/Staff Directory.

  • LAN Administrators are authorized to review detailed service reports for their department.

  • Department Representatives (DR) are authorized to submit requests for moves, adds, and changes for networking and voice services (DRs are currently listed as DTRs and DDRs below). DRs are also authorized to review detailed service reports for their department.

  • Business Managers are authorized to review department invoices as well as submit requests for moves, adds, and changes for networking and voice services. Detailed service reports are also available to Business Managers.

In order to obtain authorization, potential representatives must complete the Access Form.

For a list of Departmental Cellular Representatives (DCRs), please visit this page.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O| P | Q | R| S | T | U | V | W | XYZ|

Department or College DTR DDR LAN Admin
Academic Achievement Programs Marsha Turner Botts,
Frances Woods-Suku
 
Marsha Turner Botts,
Frances Woods-Suku
 
 
Academic Affairs and Provost Alicia N. Granger,
Philip Eliot Hammer,

Siemy Khan,
Isaac Ruiz
Alicia N. Granger
Philip Eliot Hammer,

Siemy Khan,
Isaac Ruiz
Thomas Bulka,
Russell Henry
Academy of Leadership Marquita Cobb Marquita Cobb  
Accounts Payable (Comptroller) Rajesh John Rajesh John  
Administration and Finance Jane Mulliken Jane Mulliken  
Administration and Finance - Office of Community Engagement Catherine Bennett Catherine Bennett Catherine Bennett
Advancement Communications (University Relations) Emily Lei Emily Lei  
Aerospace Engineering, Department of Debora Chandler,
Michael Jones,
Kevin Lewy,
Lavita Williams
Debora Chandler,
Michael Jones,
Kevin Lewy,
Lavita Williams
Michael Jones,
Kevin Lewy,
Jeryl Martin-Hannibal,
Rebecca Sarni
African American Studies Program Sharon Anderson Sharon Anderson  
AGNR/RFMO/AES Adam A. Pinkard Adam A. Pinkard  
Agriculture and Natural Resources, College of Janet Carroll,
Tim Hammond,
Loc Hoang
Tim Hammond,
Loc Hoang
Sjafrizal Asikin,
Vinh Bao Nguyen
Agriculture and Resource Economics, Dept. of Jeffrey Cunningham Jeffrey Cunningham  
Agriculture Dean's Office Tim Hammond,
Loc Hoang
Tim Hammond,
Loc Hoang
 
Air Force Aerospace Studies Program (AFROTC) Yolanda Rich    
Alumni Association (Maryland Fund for Excellence) Emily Lei,
Christine Vicencio
Emily Lei,
Christine Vicencio
Sandra McCombs,
Angela Mudd,
Helen Sharp
American Studies, Dept. of Julia Newton,
Betsy Yuen
Julia Newton '
Betsy Yuen
Julia Newton
Animal and Avian Sciences, Dept. of (College of Agriculture and Natural Resources) Michael Mobley Michael Mobley Michael Mobley
Anthropology, Dept. of Nadine Dangerfield,
Sybil Paige,
Archilline Tablada
Nadine Dangerfield,
Sybil Paige,
Archilline Tablada
Sybil Paige
Applied Agriculture, Institute of Carole Dingess,
Roy Walls
Carole Dingess,
Roy Walls
Roy Walls
Arabic Flagship and Linguistic Profiling Claire Goebeler Claire Goebeler  
Architecture, Planning and Preservation, School of Kathy Thorne   Fabian Gomez
Army ROTC Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Jennifer Shear
Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Jennifer Shear
 
Art, Dept. of Kathleen Boyle Kathleen Boyle  
Art Gallery John Shipman John Shipman  
Art History and Archaeology, Dept. of Anna Waller    
Arts and Humanities -- Classics Patricia Rhodes Kelly Patricia Rhodes Kelly Patricia Rhodes-Kelly
Arts and Humanities, Dept. of Kathleen Cavanaugh,
Nathaniel Kuhn
Kathleen Cavanaugh,
Nathaniel Kuhn
Kathleen Cavanaugh,
Jon Boone,
Matthew Fenlon,
Nathaniel Kuhn,
Jennifer Patterson,
Christopher Watkins
Arts and Humanities -- Digital Cultures and Creativity Tanya Clement,
Nathaniel Kuhn,
Tanya Clement,
Nathaniel Kuhn
Tanya Clement,
Nathaniel Kuhn
Astronomy, Dept. of Eric McKenzie,
Mary Ann Phillips
Eric McKenzie,
Mary Ann Phillips,
John Trasco
Eric McKenzie,
Mary Ann Phillips,
Mark Wolfire
Athletics, Dept. of Steve Armstrong,
Donald Gayle,
Brady Gowin,
Allison Hall,
Derek Shore,
Joseph Wang
Steve Armstrong,
Donald Gayle,
Derek Shore,
Joseph Wang
Steve Armstrong,
Donald Gayle,
Joshua Kaplan,
Derek Shore,
Joseph Wang
Atmospheric and Oceanic Science, Department of Jeffrey Henrikson,
Tameka Jones,
Siyu Shan,
June Sherer
Jeffrey Henrikson,
Tameka Jones,
Siyu Shan,
David Yanuk
Jeffrey Henrikson,
David Yanuk

Barnes & Noble Univ. Book Center Myra Haley Myra Haley,
Stephen Sutton
 
Biology, Dept. of Wan Chan Wan Chan Wan Chan
BSOS Dean's Office Sarah Brown,
Erin Glickman,
Casey Hall,
Djuana Joseph,
Lucas Lopez,
Dona Morgan,
Joyce Romanoff
Sarah Brown,
Erin Glickman,
Casey Hall,
Djuana Joseph,
Jessica Montresor-Lopez,
Joyce Romanoff
 
BSOS - MLAW Programs Brandee Pettus Brandee Pettus Brandee Pettus
       
BSOS - Maryland Neuroimaging Center Judi Gorski,
Dona Morgan
   
BSOS - OACS (Office Academic Computing Services) Luther Clark,
Carolyn Glover,
Amanda Pickles,
Michael Pie
 
Luther Clark,
Carolyn Glover,
John Haid,
Amanda Pickles,
Michael Pie
 
Luther Clark,
Marie Gates,
Andrew Gendreau,
John Haid,
Russell Henry,
Orienta Huger,
Bernard Khoury,
Dmitri Luzin,
Michael Pie,
Christopher Villas,
Philip Wildemann
BSOS START Center Eamon Diab,
Grace Sewlall
Eamon Diab,
Grace Sewlall
 
BSOS Wireless   Donna Middledorf  
Budget and Fiscal Analysis Susan Boblitz Susan Boblitz  
Bureau of Governmental Research Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson
Bursar Julia McTague Julia McTague  
Business Services     Mathew Woodall
Business Services LS HJP      

Campus Programs Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Campus Recreation Services Brent Flynn,
Vania McBean
Brent Flynn,
Vania McBean
Brent Flynn,
Vania McBean
Capital Projects - Facilities Mgmt. Donna Hamilton,
Helen Nogar,
Martha Shrader,
DeChanta Vaughan
Donna Hamilton,
Helen Nogar,
Martha Shrader,
DeChanta Vaughan
 
Capstone Properties Gina Brasty,
Justin Mabry,
David McGarvey,
Tavares Patton,
Leroi Speaks
Gina Brasty,
Justin Mabry,
David McGarvey,
Tavares Patton,
Leroi Speaks
Gina Brasty,
Justin Mabry,
David McGarvey,
Leroi Speaks
 
Career Center Erin Brault,
Theresa Clevenger,
David Jensen,
Michael Martucci
Erin Brault,
Theresa Clevenger,
David Jensen,
Michael Martucci
Adrianne Bradford,
David Jensen
Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics Simone Lord-Attivor,
Dorothea O'Toole,
Raju Shah
Simone Lord-Attivor,
Dorothea O'Toole,
Raju Shah
Simone Lord-Attivor,
Dorothea O'Toole,
Raju Shah
Center for the Advanced Study of Languages Theresa Mullen Theresa Mullen Brian Shoemaker
Center for Appied Policy Studies Maria Tana Maria Tana  
Center for Automation Research Janice Perrone    
Center for Bioinformatics Denise Cross,
Jennifer Newlin
Denise Cross,
Jennifer Newlin
 
Center for Biomolecular Struct. & Org. Diane Canter Diane Canter  
Center for International Development & Conflict Management Michael Mansfield,
Denise Wist
Michael Mansfield,
Denise Wist
 
Center for Leadership and Organizational Change (CLOC) Theresa M. Smith Theresa M. Smith Theresa M. Smith
Center for Scientific Computation and Mathematical Modelling Andrew Arensburger,
Sara Moran
Andrew Arensburger,
Sara Moran
Andrew Arensburger
Center for Substance Abuse Debra Griffith    
Center for Young Children Jennifer Haislip Jennifer Haislip  
Center on Population Tiffany Pittman Tiffany Pittman  
Center Human Services Victoria Baker    
Central Animal Resource Facility Agnes McLean Agnes McLean Agnes McLean
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Michael McNicholas Michael McNicholas Michael McNicholas,
Jeffrey Richmond
Chemistry and Biochemistry Thelma Donnellan,
Dolores Jackson,
Melanna Mills
Melanna Mills,
Caedmon Walters
Caedmon Walters
Chevy Chase Bank Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Civil and Environmental Engineering Wanda Behlin,
Lisa Schuetz,
Christopher Villas

Wanda Behlin,
Lisa Schuetz,
Christopher Villas

Otto Gonzalez,
David Lewis
Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center Stephanie Kelchner,
Mark Lanks,
Akta Patel
Stephanie Kelchner,
Mark Lanks,
Akta Patel
Matthew Fenlon,
Andrew Giza,
Jacquelyn Gutrick,
Mark Lanks,
Erik Trester
Classroom Technology Project Sue Clabaugh Sue Clabaugh  
CMPS Dean's Office Christine Fuller Christine Fuller Christine Fuller
College of Agriculture Loc Hoang Loc Hoang  
College of Behavioral and Social Sciences Dawn West    
College of Computer, Mathematics, and Natural Sciences Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
College of Information Studies (CLIS) David Baugh,
Kathleen Fominaya,
Don Law
David Baugh,
Kathleen Fominaya,
Don Law
 
College of Journalism-Flagship Clint Bucco Clint Bucco Clint Bucco
College Park Scholars Carolyn Seward Carolyn Seward  
College Park City-University Partnership Russell Cate Russell Cate  
Communication Lillie Sullivan    
Commuter Affairs Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Comparative Literature Louise Clement    
Comptroller/Payroll Carlos Castillo,
Susan Elliott,
Carlos Castillo,
Susan Elliott
Susan Elliott
Computer Science Brenda Chick,
Stephanie Peters
 
Brenda Chick,
Stephanie Peters,
James Phongsuwan,
Geoff Ranson,
John Stange
Marcus Lauer,
James Phongsuwan,
John Stange,
Jeanine E. Worden
Concert Society Jacquelyn Gutrick Jacquelyn Gutrick  
Conference and Visitor Services Christopher Sazama Christopher Sazama Mitul Patel,
Christopher Sazama
Confucius Institute at Maryland Rebecca McGinnis Rebecca McGinnis  
Consortium on Race, Gender & Ethnicity Wendy Hall Wendy Hall  
Cooperative Extension Loc Hoang Loc Hoang  
Corporate and Foundation Relations Emily Lei Emily Lei  
Counseling Center Eugina Becton,
Kim Tran,
Lin Jun Wang,
Kathleen Wilcox
Eugina Becton,
Kim Tran,
Lin Jun Wang,
Kathleen Wilcox
Keith Smith,
Lin Jun Wang
Counseling, Higher Education, and Special Education (CHSE) Elaine Henry,
Blesilda Lim,
Jasmyn Marks,
Amleset Teklegiorgis
Elaine Henry,
Blesilda Lim,
Jasmyn Marks,
Amleset Teklegiorgis
Elaine Henry,
Blesilda Lim,
Ameleset Teklegiorgis
Criminal Justice and Criminology Paula M. Allen,
Rebecca Johnson
Paula M. Allen,
Rebecca Johnson
 

Department of Business Services Michelle Solter Evers   Jeffrey McGlew,
Darius McHenry
Democracy Collaborative Martha Best,
Denise Wist
Martha Best,
Denise Wist
Denise Wist
Development Office Emily Lei Emily Lei  
Dining Services Chris Chow,
Tarjia M. Johnson,
Fuller Ming
Chris Chow,
Tarjia M. Johnson,
Fuller Ming
Oscar Banderas,
Chris Chow,
Luisa Egan,
Tarjia Johnson,
Fuller Ming,
John Mozingo,
Zabbar Peters
Distance Education and Learning Eslyn Joseph Loc Hoang  
Division of Information Technology (DIT)     Garry Adams,
Sjafrizal Asikin,
Sam Cheng,
Samuel Degraft-Amanfu,
Christopher Glenn,
Russell Henry,
Yen Lin,
Vinh-Bao Dang Nguyen,
Louis Pardo,
William Swygert,
Ku Williams
DIT-Academic Technology and Innovation Patricia Lardner Patricia Lardner  
DIT-Admin Services/Computer Labs Cynthia Hoffman Cynthia Hoffman  
DIT-AEA-SDS Cherry Gray Upson Cherry Gray Upson  
DIT-LTE Classroom Technology Sue Clabaugh,
Quianna Givens,
Lisa Sokoloski
Lisa Sokoloski Francis Bass
DIT-ESE LaToya Saunders LaToya Saunders  
DIT-ETI Operations Madeleine Parra Madeleine Parra Madeleine Parra
DIT-MAX Tessa Charlery Tessa Charlery  
DIT-NCT Deb Hutchison Deb Hutchison Zachary Adams,
Scott Bartlett,
Eric Gregory,
Deb Hutchison,
David Wagner,
Don Ward,
Steve Willett
DIT-ODA (Office of Data Administration) Cynthia Hoffman Cynthia Hoffman  
DIT-Security Cynthia Hoffman Cynthia Hoffman  
DIT-US Patricia Lardner Patricia Lardner Michal Ad,
Anastasia Adams,
Parth Agarwal,
Judy Al-Ahmary,
Jourdyn Alli,
Rafael Baino,
Rahul Bangera,
Robert Beard,
Noah Becker,
Aaron Bence,
Adwoa Boateng,
Alexander Breiding,
Lashawnda Bynum,
Eric Carroll,
Adam Celli,
Priscilla Chan,
Sophie Chen,
Xu Chen,
Eden Cho,
Edward Chung,
Ian Clark,
Nicholas Davis,
Megan Deaton,
Keeya Dezfoli,
Imani Edwards,
Leighanne Ellis,
Julia Franchi,
Samantha Rose Francis,
William Gair,
Donald Gayle,
Javon Goard,
Karina Gulanes,
Cory Hannon,
Jasmine Harris,
Torra Hausmann,
Russell Henry,
Shirley Hyman,
Philip Jeng,
John Jenkins,
Benjamin Jones,
Charles Howitt,
Ethan Kaiser,
Hui-Chun Kao,
Anastasiya Andreyevna Kochergina,
Matthew Koebel,
Maxwell Kolesar,
Jacob Kotler,
Justin Kyung,
Guehenno Laborde,
Madeleine List,
Patrick Lukulay,
Mark McCauley,
Ananya Mohanty,
Janelle Morgan,
Lawrence Mudd,
Travis Mudd,
Sonela Mustafa,
Taylor Myers,
Trevin Nguyen,
Aditya Oke,
Fredy Oscal,
Eden-Ena Parks,
Walter Pasquini,
Ishani Y. Patel,
Tiffany Payne,
Jessica Pickens,
Nolan Quinn,
Karen Ramey,
Eric Reid,
Alex Sasaki,
Sheila Shamsa,
Richard Shearer,
Charlene Sisson,
Hayley Snell,
Todd Stoffer,
Hans-Wilhelm Sund,
Schelly Taylor,
Steven Tender,
Michelle M. Thomas,
Maria Thomason,
Janet Vanderpuye,
Shaan Verma,
Troy Walker,
Adam Williams,
Brianna Williams,
Robert Williams,
Bethany Wong
Driskell Center Kayleigh Bryant,
Dorit Yaron
Kayleigh Bryant,
Dorit Yaron
Kayleigh Bryant,
Dorit Yaron

Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center (ESSIC) Rashida Bandy,
Linda Carter
Rashida Bandy,
Linda Carter
Jun Li
Eclipse Maggie Levy    
Economics Angela Fu,
Mark Wilkerson
Angela Fu,
Mark Wilkerson
Brian McLoughlin,
Veer Singh
Economics/Inforum Ronald Horst,
Jeffrey Werling
Ronald Horst,
Jeffrey Werling
Ronald Horst,
Jeffrey Werling
Education Jacquie O’Rourke,
Rosalind Pinkard,
Maria C. Sian-Izursa
Jacquie O’Rourke,
Rosalind Pinkard,
Joseph Robertson
Jacquie O’Rourke,
Rosalind Pinkard,
Steve Pragel,
Joseph Robertson
Education - Human Development and Quantitative Methodology Jih Fan Lin Jih Fan Lin Jih Fan Lin
Electrical and Computer Engineering Victoria Berry,
Patricia Keehn
Victoria Berry,
Patricia Keehn
Alex Cotsalas,
Gwen Flasinski,
Ayla Hurley,
Carlos Luceno,
Jeffrey McKinney,
Aaron McQueen,
Harold Owens,
Aaron Sanders
Engineering Kathy Gibson,
Lalitha Shalini
Kathy Gibson,
Lalitha Shalini
Kenneth Bentley,
Glenn Campbell,
Jeffrey Richmond,
Lalitha Shalini,
James Zahniser
Engineering Admin. Kathy Gibson,
Lalitha Shalini
Kathy Gibson,
Lalitha Shalini
Woodson Howe,
Bari Mitchell,
James Zahniser
Engineering IT  Lalitha Shalini  Lalitha Shalini Kenneth Ayensu,
David Duckett,
D‘Mario Headen,
Lalitha Shalini
Engineering Special Programs Teresa Prince Teresa Prince  
Engineering/Student Affairs Teresa Prince Teresa Prince  
English Shawn Saremi Shawn Saremi Shawn Saremi
Enrollment Management Traci Tillman Jackson Traci Tillman Jackson Traci Tillman Jackson
Enrollment Services Operations Brenda McHale,
Teddy Wu
Brenda McHale,
Teddy Wu
 
Entomology Bill Katsereles,
Jamie Carrigan
 
Bill Katsereles,
Jamie Carrigan
 
Greg Hess,
Alvin Mark Wilson
Environmental Safety Greg Douglass,
Pamela McNally,
Karol Salisbury
Greg Douglass,
Pamela McNally,
Karol Salisbury
Greg Douglas
Environmental Science and Policy Program Wendy Whittemore Wendy Whittemore  
Environmental Science and Technology, Dept. of Ina Anderson,
Alex Bondar
Ina Anderson,
Alex Bondar
Alex Bondar
Environment, Technology and Economy Program (College Park Scholars) Loc Hoang Loc Hoang  
ERC: Best Manufacturing Matthew Welsh Matthew Welsh  

Facilities Management Kathleen R. Hall,
LaShaun D. Johnson,
Robert Jordan,
James Maloney,
Ryan Smith
Kathleen R. Hall,
LaShaun D. Johnson,
James Maloney
Dawn Buchanan,
Anthony Clark,
Carlos Contreras,
Martin Culp,
Damian Griffie,
Robert Jordan,
James Maloney,
Raymond Maisel,
James Moomey,
Mark Nicholson,
Jimmy Smith,
Ryan Smith,
Gayani Vithanage
Feminist Studies Cliffornia Howard Cliffornia Howard  
Fire Protection Engineering Sharon Hodgson,
Mary Lou Holt
 
Sharon Hodgson,
Mary Lou Holt
 
Jeffrey Richmond
Fischell Bioengineering Department Karen Lasher Karen Lasher  
Fraunhofer Center   Marvin Zelkowitz  

Gemstone Honors Program     Vickie Hill
Geographical Sciences Frenando Ramirez Frenando Ramirez Frenando Ramirez
Geography Wilhelmina Johnson Jenny Hu Jenny Hu
Geology Suzanne Martin,
Michelle Montero
Suzanne Martin,
Philip Piccoli
Todd Karwoski,
Suzanne Martin,
Philip Piccoli
Global Communities Malaika Serrano,
Heather Simms
Malaika Serrano  
Golf Course Terry Piper Terry Piper  
Government and Politics Michael Charlebois,
Stefanie Drame,
Mike Mansfield,
Denise Wist
Michael Charlebois,
Stefanie Drame,
Mike Mansfield,
Denise Wist
Denise Wist
Government and Politics - Sadat Program Awet Sellers Awet Sellers  
Graduate School Patricia Woodwell,
Kathleen Worthington,
Teddy Wu
Patricia Woodwell,
Kathleen Worthington,
Teddy Wu
Kurt Flick,
Kathleen Worthington,
Teddy Wu
Greek Life Robert Nichols Robert Nichols Robert Nichols

Health Center Don Kleppinger    
Health Center - IT Department James Wong    
Health Professions Advising Office Lei Cao,
Ashley Selfridge,
Jennifer Shear
Lei Cao,
Ashley Selfridge,
Jennifer Shear
 
Health Services Administration David Toledo David Toledo  
Hearing and Speech Rachelle Beasley,
Valerie Brownlee,
Theresa Holloway
Rachelle Beasley,
Theresa Holloway
Rachelle Beasley,
Valerie Brownlee,
Theresa Holloway
HIDTA-Research Program Erik Shumaker    
History Gail Russell Gail Russell  
Honors Program Krista Caballero,
Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Nicole Jenkins,
Janeirah Jones,
Jennifer Shear
Kirsta Caballero,
Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Nicole Jenkins,
Janeirah Jones,
Jennifer Shear
 
Human Development Maria Rawlings,
Jennifer Sanderson,
Cornelia Snowden
Maria Rawlings,
Jennifer Sanderson,
Cornelia Snowden
Jennifer Sanderson,
Cornelia Snowden
Human Relations Program Mary Graham-Fisher Mark Brimhall  
Human Services Development Shirley Levine Shirley Levine  

Information & Publication Eslyn Joseph Eslyn Joseph  
Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research      
Institute for Governmental Service and Research Dr. K Paul Rezai-Zadeh
 
Dr. K Paul Rezai-Zadeh Joyce Horton
Institute for Int’l Programs-Education Abroad Francisca Cortes,
Mary Whitney
Francisca Cortes,
Mary Whitney
Mary Whitney
Institute for Int’l Programs-International Affairs Mary Whitney Mary Whitney Mary Whitney
Institute for Philosophy & Public Policy Marquita Cobb Marquita Cobb  
Institute for Physical Science & Technology Stacy Bremerman,
Alexandra D Thirumalai
 
Stacy Bremerman,
Alexandra D Thirumalai
 
Stacy Bremerman,
Alfredo Nava-Tudela
Institute for Research in Electronics and Applied Physics Dorothea F. Brosius Dorothea F. Brosius  
Institute for Systems Research Shawn Fickes Shawn Fickes Alex Cotsalas,
Gwen Flaskinski,
Carlos Luceno,
Jeff McKinney,
Aaron McQueen,
Harold Owens,
Aaron Sanders
Institute of Applied Agriculture Carole Dingess    
Institutional Research and Planning Eowyn Ellison David Vandervelden  
Institutional Studies Pam Phillips    
Instructional Television Sys. Robert Pelletier,
Lalitha Shalini
Robert Pelletier,
Lalitha Shalini
Robert Pelletier
International Affairs, Office of Katherine Stoker Katherine Stoker Jeffrey Henrikson,
Katherine Stoker
Internat'l Program for Agric./Nat. Ann Leger    
Internat'l Security Studies At MD Francesca Perry Francesca Perry  
IRIS Center (Economics) Ruth Evans,
Josefina Pena
Ruth Evans,
Josefina Pena
 

Joint Global Change and Research Sean Eustis,
Kay Killingstad
Sean Eustis Sean Eustis
Joint Institute for Food Safety & Applied Nutrition Mary Grimley,
Loc Hoang
Mary Grimley,
Loc Hoang
 
Joint Programs in Survey Methodology Simone Lord-Attivor,
Edwidge Fabre,
Mark Van Pelt
Simone Lord-Attivor,
Edwidge Fabre,
Mark Van Pelt
Edwidge Fabre,
Simone Lord-Attivor,
Ricky Sokel,
Mark Van Pelt
Judicial Programs Leslie Stubbs Leslie Stubbs  

K

Laboratory for Physical Science Lon Dill    
Latin American Studies Center  Jennifer Sanchez  Jennifer Sanchez  Jennifer Sanchez
Leadership and Community Service Learning Alice Bishop Alice Bishop Alice Bishop
Letters and Sciences Laurie Brown,
Sarah Gebremicael
 
Laurie Brown,
Sarah Gebremicael
 
 
Libraries Chamissa Carson,
Brandon Eldred,
Uche Enwesi,
Bill Hess,
Aderinola Karunwi,
Preston Tobery,
William Walker
Chamissa Carson,
Brandon Eldred,
Uche Enwesi,
Aderinola Karunwi,
Preston Tobery,
William Walker
Sandra Ayensu,
Chamissa Carson,
Brandon Eldred,
Uche Enwesi,
Aderinola Karunwi,
Trevor Munoz,
Preston Tobery,
William Walker
Life Sciences Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
Christopher Camacho,
Mike Landavere
Linguistics Kathleen Faulkingham Kathi Faulkingham William Idsardi

Mailboxes, etc. Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Marine-Estuarine-Environmental Science Meldavid Manela    
Maryland China Initiative Margie Kuhn,
Kristina Sesay,
Heather Simms,
Mary Whitney
Margie Kuhn,
Kristina Sesay,
Heather Simms,
Mary Whitney
Margie Kuhn,
Mary Whitney

 

Maryland English Institute Amparo Acevedo Jon Malone Steven K. Sharp
Maryland Fire and Rescue Institute Michael E. Cox,
Robyn Dwyer,
Paula Pal-Kheav,
Allen Williams
Michael E. Cox,
Paula Pal-Kheav,
Allen Williams
Michael E. Cox
Maryland Food Collective Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough

Stephanie Payne-Roberts,
Wyatt Clough

Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Maryland Institute for Technology in the Humanities (MITH) Kristen Cesario,
Christina Grogan,
Karen O’Brien,
Michelle Pridmore
Kristen Cesario,
Christina Grogan,
Karen O’Brien,
Michelle Pridmore
Kristen Cesario,
Christina Grogan,
Karen O’Brien,
Michelle Pridmore
Maryland Language Science (LSC) Caitlin Eaves Caitlin Eaves  
Maryland Media Maggie Levy    
Maryland Small Business Dev't Doris Grantham    
Maryland Technology Enterprise Institute (MTECH) Ericka P. Black Joseph Belew,
Ericka P. Black
Ericka P. Black,
Olusola Lawal
Maryland Transportation Initiative Janet Alessandrini,
Otto Gonzalez
Otto Gonzalez Otto Gonzalez,
David Lewis,
Michael McNicholas
Material Science Engineering Michael McNicholas Michael McNicholas Jeffrey Richmond
Mathematics Rhyneta Gumbs,
Rachel Katz
Rhyneta Gumbs,
Rachel Katz

Alex Cotsalas,
Gwen Flasinski,
Rhyneta Gumbs,
Ayla Hurley,
Carlos Luceno,
Jeffrey McKinney,
Aaron McQueen,
Harold Owens,
Aaron Sanders,
Mark Tilmes,
Taizhu Zhou

Measurement, Statistics & Evaluation Antonio Araneta Antonio Araneta Antonio Araneta
Mechanical Engineering Christopher Russo,
Sheri Shelton,
Felicia Stephenson
Melvin Fields,
Dylan Hazlewood,
Christopher Russo,
Sheri Shelton,
Daniel Wysling
David Eisner,
Melvin Fields,
Dylan Hazelwood,
Christopher Russo,
Daniel Wysling
Meyerhoff Center for Jewish Studies/Institute for Israel Studies Jaclyn K. Hopkins Jaclyn K. Hopkins Debra Kirsch
Microbiology Raju Shah Raju Shah Raju Shah
Multi Ethnic Student Education Dustin Chin,
Bola Dawson
Dustin Chin,
Bola Dawson
Dustin Chin,
Bola Dawson
Music Jeannette Oliver,
Tina Hoitt
Jeannette Oliver,
Tina Hoitt
Tina Hoitt

National Association of Black Journalists      
National Center for Smart Growth Rachelle Beasley,
Ann Petrone
Rachelle Beasley Josh Cole
National Foreign Language Manuel Andrade,
Jeff Dockendorf,
Nhan Ly,
Adrian Lyons
Manuel Andrade,
Jeff Dockendorf,
Nhan Ly,
Adrian Lyons
Manuel Andrade,
Jeff Dockendorf,
Nhan Ly,
Adrian Lyons
National History Day Lorena Torres    
National Women's Studies Association Kira Wisniewski Kira Wisniewski Kira Wisniewski
Neuroscience/Cognitive Science Pamela Komarek Pamela Komarek  
New Media Computer Classrooms Mark Arnold    
Nutrition & Food Science Chassidy Dixon,
Nenita Harris,
Marythai Pandian
Chassidy Dixon,
Nenita Harris
 
Nyumburu Center Rene Harrison Ron Zeigler  

Office of China Affairs Lei Bao,
Jeannette Dai-Wang
Lei Bao,
Jeannette Dai-Wang
Lei Bao,
Jeannette Dai-Wang
Office of Extended Studies Hilary Sazama Hilary Sazama  
Office of International and Executive Programs Lisa Chen Lisa Chen  
Office of International Services Kristina Sesay,
Marvella Soumare
Kristina Sesay,
Marvella Soumare
 
Office of Legal Affairs Elaine Leclercq Elaine Leclercq  
Office of Professional Studies Hilary Sazama Hilary Sazama  
Office of the Registrar Teddy Wu Teddy Wu Christopher Doyle,
Teddy Wu,
David Vander Velden
Office of Technology Commercialization Bobbi Donley,
Richard M. Sigler
Bobbi Donley,
Richard M. Sigler
Bobbi Donley,
Richard M. Sigler
Orientation Office Deborah Lynn Frey Deborah Lynn Frey  

P. Merrill School of Journalism Clint Bucco Clint Bucco  
Philosophy Louise Gilman Louise Gilman  
Physics Lorraine DeSalvo,
Jeff McKinney
Lorraine DeSalvo,
Jeff McKinney,
Harold Owens
Alex Cotsalas,
Lorraine DeSalvo,
Gwen Flasinski,
Ayla Hurley,
Carlos Luceno,
Jeffrey McKinney,
Aaron McQueen,
Harold Owens,
Thomas Payerle,
Aaron Sanders
Plant Biology      
Plant Sciences and Landscape Architecture Patrick Beach,
Christopher Behnke,
Marie Bryer,
Yifei Fan,
Michelle Pridmore
Patrick Beach,
Christopher Behnke,
Marie Bryer,
Yifei Fan,
Michelle Pridmore
Patrick Beach,
Yifei Fan,
Michelle Pridmore,
Joshua Thornton
Police Lisa Breeden,
Mark McGuigan,
Tim Spencer
Lisa Breeden,
Mark McGuigan,
Tim Spencer
Apaar Singh
President's Office Cornelia Kennedy,
Kanitta (Ann) Tonggarwee ,
Damaris Viera
Cornelia Kennedy,
Kanitta (Ann) Tonggarwee,
Damaris Viera
Cornelia Kennedy
Procurement & Supply Harry Sheets Joseph Lederman Joseph Lederman
Production & Distribution Eslyn Joseph Eslyn Joseph  
Psychology Patricia Bell,
Tony Chan
Tony Chan Tony Chan
Public Health, School of Mark Brenneman,
Skyler DeWalt,
Andrew McCarty
Mark Brenneman
Skyler DeWalt,
Andrew McCarty
Mark Brenneman,
Andrew McCarty
Public Health, School of - Dean's Office Marcio Oliveira Marcio Oliveira Marcio Oliveira
Public Health, School of - Epidemiology and Biostatistics Moriah Alston Moriah Alston Moriah Alston
Public Policy, School of Kathleen Monroe Kathleen Monroe Samuel Corvah,
Kathleen Monroe
Purchasing/Terrapin Trader Harry Sheets Joseph Lederman  

Q

R.H. Smith School of Business Darrell J. Claiborne,
Tina Marie Rollason
Darrell J. Claiborne,
Roy Corona,
Tina Marie Rollason
Darrell J. Claiborne,
Leland Comstock,
Roy Corona,
Christopher Gleeson,
Gregory Hull,
Suzanne Hurley,
Mary Maxson,
Thomas O'Rourke,
Sandra Staub,
Jesse Veihmeyer,
Joel Veihmeyer,
Arimah Williams
R.H. Smith School of Business - BMGT - Dean - Career Management     Lahiru Aluthgama
R.H. Smith School of Business - BMGT - IT     Kyle Halvin,
Jo-Ann Marshall
Registrar, Office of the Toya G. Williams,
Teddy Wu
Toya G. Williams,
Teddy Wu
Toya G. Williams,
Teddy Wu,
David Vandervelden
Renaissance & Baroque Studies Pamala Deane    
Research and Advancement Cheryl Givens,
Vonnie Perkins
P.Kurt Flick,
Vonnie Perkins
P.Kurt Flick,
Vonnie Perkins
Research, Division of Veronica Lewis,
Nikeya Veney
Veronica Lewis,
Nikeya Veney
 
Research Facilities Management Office Adam Pinkard    
Resident Life Chris Moore,
Linh Nguyen,
Dai-An Tran
Chris Moore,
Linh Nguyen,
Dai-An Tran
Chris Moore,
Linh Nguyen
Residental Facilities Joshua Beeson,
Rodrigo Delgado,
Christopher Moore
Joshua Beeson,
Rodrigo Delgado,
Christopher Moore
Rodrigo Delgado,
Christopher Moore

School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Nicholas Cooper,
Claire Goebeler,
Yuk Fan Tai
 
Nicholas Cooper,
Claire Goebeler,
Yuk Fan Tai
 
 
School of Theatre, Dance, and Performance Studies Karen Blandford,
Sandra S. Jackson,
Camilla P. Schlegel
Karen Blandford,
Sandra S. Jackson,
Camilla P. Schlegel
Sandra S. Jackson
Sea Grant Kim Cox,
Toye Stokes
 Toye Stokes Dan Jacobs
Sociology Luther Richard Clark, Jr.,
Jessica Lee,
Mini Rajan
Luther Richard Clark, Jr.,
Jessica Lee,
Mini Rajan,
Geraldine Todd
Luther Richard Clark, Jr.,
Geraldine Todd
South Campus Commons Gina Brasty Gina Brasty  
Stamp Student Union Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Robert Gewain,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Stamp Student Union - Event and Guest Services Lisa Hegwood,
Avis Koeiman
Lisa Hegwood,
Avis Koeiman
 
Stamp Student Union - MICA Erica Simpkins Erica Simpkins  
Stamp Student Union - Terp Zone Jaclyn Sutton Jaclyn Sutton  
State Employees Credit Union Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
 
Student Affairs, Office of V.P. Lisa Carroll,
Ari Kroop
Lisa Carroll Lisa Carroll
Student Affairs, Golf Course Terry Piper Terry Piper  
Student Financial Aid Brenda McHale Brenda McHale Kathryn Orhelein,
Jeffrey Jewett
Studies in 19th Century Music, Ctr. Robert Cohen    
Survey Methodology Pamela Ainsworth Adam Kelley  
System Admin-Elkins      

Talent Search Program Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Jennifer Shear
Lei Cao,
Kimberley Frye,
Jennifer Shear
 
Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership Regina Cole,
Lattisha Hall,
Elizabeth Johnson,
Meagan Schroeder
Regina Cole,
Lattisha Hall,
Elizabeth Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Teaching and Learning Transformation Center Tameka Jones Tameka Jones  
Teaching Facilities Pam Phillips Pam Phillips  
Technology Liaison, Office of Richard Sigler Richard Sigler  
Technology Ventures Building Susan Minor Susan Minor  
Transportation Services Jenny De La Rosa,
Tameirat Mamo,
Anton Skriabin,
Timothy Robinson
Joel Solorzano
Jenny De La Rosa,
Jeffrey Fiory,
Timothy Robinson,
Anton Skriabin
 
Jeffrey Fiory,
Timothy Robinson,
Anton Skriabin
 

UMIACS Shawn Bobbin,
Timothy Gray,
Michael van Opstal
Shawn Bobbin,
Timothy Gray,
Michael van Opstal
Brad Erdman,
Timothy Gray,
Jonathan Lent,
Dan LaRocque,
Edward Ridge,
Michael Van Opstal,
Joseph Webster,
Derek Yarnell
UMUC Graduation Coralee Gilbert    
Undergraduate Admissions Kimberly Brooks,
Michelle Straughn
Kimberly Brooks,
Michelle Straughn
Jeffrey Jewett,
Michelle Straughn
Undergraduate Studies Ashley Selfridge,
Jennifer Shear,
Gregory Stoker
Ashley Selfridge,
Jennifer Shear,
Gregory Stoker
 
Undergraduate Studies - Honors Karen Deal,
Vickie Hill,
Janeirah Jones
Karen Deal,
Vickie Hill,
Janeirah Jones
 
University Advancement Emily Lei Emily Lei  
University Courtyards Gina Brasty,
Justin Mabry
Gina Brasty,
Justin Mabry
Justin Mabry
University Development Emily Lei Emily Lei  
University Human Resources LaDonna Hopkins LaDonna Hopkins  
University Marketing Emily Lei Emily Lei  
University Relations Emily Lei,
Christine Vicencio
Geoffrey Curtis,
John Evans,
Emily Lei,
Christine Vicencio
Geoffrey Curtis,
Rose-Marie Daniere,
John Evans
Upward Bound Shauntaye Hardy,
Adrienne Ross
Shauntaye Hardy,
Adrienne Ross
Shauntaye Hardy

Veterinary Medicine Andrea Ferrero-Perez,
Tam Ong
Tam Ong Tam Ong
Vice President for Research Veronica Lewis,
Susan Pesce,
Danica Thomas,
Kanitta Tonggarwee
Veronica Lewis,
Susan Pesce,
Danica Thomas,
Kanitta Tonggarwee
Brian Kroutil,
Susan Pesce,
Danica Thomas,
Kanitta Tonggarwee

Water Resources Research Center Susan Pleyo Susan Pleyo  
Wind Tunnel Operations Lavita Williams Debora Chandler,
Lavita Williams
 
WMUC Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
Wyatt Clough,
Stephanie Payne-Roberts
 
Women in International Soc. Studies Marquita Cobb Marquita Cobb  
Women in Mathematics Dawn Wheeler Dawn Wheeler  
Women's Studies Program Cliffornia Royal Howard   Cliffornia Royals Pryor
Work Management & Info. Center Donna Hamilton Donna Hamilton  

XYZ

This Web page is under construction. If you see something that needs to be updated, please call 301.405.1500. Thank you.